2017 Car Show Winners!

Class & Sponsor

Place

Owner

Vehicle

Pre 1932
Cavallaro-Neubauer

1

Roger Clooney

1931 Woody

 

2

Richard Robinson

1931 Model A 4 Door

 

 

 

 

 

Pre 1932-1949
104 Store

1

Janet Hughes

1940 Pontiac

 

2

Don Frazer

1939 Ford

 

 

 

 

 

1950s Production
Cherry Grove Campground

1

Les Adriaansen

1955 Chevrolet Bel Air

 

2

Kenneth LaDue

1954 Ford

 

3

Bill Welsh

1950 Ford

 

 

 

 

1950s Modified
D & L Rolloff and Container

1

Joe Canfield

1957 Chevrolet 4 Door

 

2

Larry Perry

1956 Chevrolet Bel Air

 

3

John McDougall

1955 Ford

 

 

 

 

1960-1965 Production
Wayne Business Services

1

Destiny Van Horn

1964 Ford Falcon

 

2

Bruce Lada

1965 Pontiac GTO

3

Ron Warrick

1965 Chevrolet Corvette

 

 

 

 

1960-1965 Modified
Kuk Sool Won of Wolcott

1

Randy Van Sickle

1965 Ford Mustang

 

2

Kit Wohl

1965 Ford Falcon

 

 

 

 

 

1966-1970 Production
Chris Davis

1

Frank Pyzdrowski

1970 Dodge Challenger

 

2

Phil Eygnor

1970 Ford Mustang

 

3

Keith Battle

1968 Ford Mustang

 

 

 

 

1966-1970 Modified
Diamond Enterprises

1

Angelo Verillo

1969 Chevrolet Nova

 

2

Taylor Parks

1968 Chevrolet Camaro

 

3

Jerry Langer

1968 Ford Thunderbird

 

 

 

 

1971-1980 Production
Empire Fruit Growers

1

Becky Mitchell

1972 Chevrolet Nova

 

2

Doug McAvoy

1972 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

 

3

Phil Sutton

1972 Buick

 

 

 

 

1971-1980 Modified
Lake Country Storage

1

Tom Snyder

1974 Dodge Charger

 

2

Trent Fralick

1972 Chevrolet Chevelle

 

 

 

 

 

1981-1990 Production
Harmony Studios

1

Ken Marsteiner

1983 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

 

2

Rich Lee

1984 Pontiac Trans Am

 

3

Billy Robinson

1989 Ford Mustang

 

 

 

 

1991-2000
Lake Breeze Chiropractic

1

Bill Kronenwelter

2000 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible

 

2

Mike Moran

1993 Panoz

 

3

John DeMay

2000 Chevrolet Corvette

 

 

 

 

Pre 2000 Commercial
R.E & H.J. McQueen

1

Bob & Sharon Youngs

1954 3100

 

2

Bill Clowes

1984 K-20

 

3

Michael Louise

1996 K-10

 

 

 

 

Open Class (Post 2000)
Nodine’s Heating

1

Scott Hogan

2007 Ford Mustang

 

2

Tim Dennis

2004 Pontiac GTO

 

3

David Edwards

2012 Dodge Challenger

 

 

 

 

Street Rods
Main Street Auto Detailing

1

Steve VanHorn

1931 Ford

 

2

Richard Benham

1933 Ford

 

3

Clark Rurka

1934 Plymouth

 

 

 

 

Best of Make – GM
Burnett Concrete

Mark Johnson

1977 Pontiac Lemans Can Am

Best of Make – Ford
Townline Sales

Carol & Butch Pentecofe

1971 Ford Torino

Best of Make – Chrysler
E & V Energy

Joe Luis

1970 Plymouth Duster

 

 

 

 

Most Participating Car Club
Custom Trophy & Wolcott Hotel

 

Timeless Classics

 

 

 

 

President’s Choice Award
Bob’s Super Market

 

Linda Eygnor

1967 Ford Mustang

 

 

 

 

People’s Choice Award
Fat Frankie’s Pizzeria

 

Bill Slocum

1923 Ford Model T

 

 

 

 

Blood, Sweat & Tears
Bob’s Super Market

 

Travis Montgomery

1930 Ford Model A

 

 

 

 

Harry Payne Memorial Award
Reed’s Garage Inc., Martville

 

Bill Slocum

1923 Ford Model T

 

 

 

 

Best of Show
Reed’s Garage Inc., Butler

 

Hazel Gleason

1956 Chevrolet Nomad

 

 

 

 

Car Show Forms